Medical Visa to Thailand

 

Purpose of Travel: to receive medical treatment in Thailand. For treatment that is
not more than 60 days, the applicant can apply for Tourist Visa “MT” – Medical
Treatment (MT); for treatment that is not more than 90 days, the applicant can
apply for Non – Immigrant Visa “O” – Other.
Visa Fee:
Visa Category Visa Validity Visa Fee
(Pakistani Rupees)
MT 3 months 4,000
Non – O 3 months 8,000
Required Documents:
 Personal covering letter, mentioning: name, passport number, purpose of
visit, date of travel, and other important information.
 Medical condition and treatment record from a local hospital.
 Invitation letter from a hospital in Thailand, mentioning: name and passport
number of the applicant, the purpose of visit, contact information, and other
important information.
 Two copies of applicant’s CNIC card.
 Two copies of applicant’s passport, only for the page with information of
passport holder.
 Copy of applicant’s passport, for the page with visa.
 Confirmed and non-refundable air ticket.
 Documents relating to accommodation.
 Applicant’s original bank statement covering at least 1 year, and a certified
covering letter from the bank.
 Documents showing the trust worthy of the applicant.
 Other relevant supporting documents

Published by

bharat85

If you are planning to visit India and get medical treatment and save your money you can mail your queries to http://www.worldmedicaltour.com/ or bharatjha2010@gmail.com.I will help you with the best hospital and best price.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s